PSG Tour and TravelsDelhi · 216 m WhatsApp us
By altitude

Six destinations, sorted by metres.

From sea level on the Mandovi to 3,978 m at Rohtang Pass. Every PSG itinerary leaves Delhi at 216 m and lives somewhere on this scale — the six places below are ordered by how far above the sea you will sleep.

Lowest Goa 0 mHighest Kedarnath 3,583 m / Rohtang 3,978 mDepartures Delhi 216 m
Goa0 m
West coast · Sea level · Dudhsagar Falls 310 m

Goa

Two Goa itineraries, both with the Mandovi River dinner cruise, North and South Goa sightseeing days and private cab transfers to and from the airport or railway station. The five-day plan adds the Dudhsagar waterfall excursion.

₹16,000 FROM · PP2 itineraries
Dubai, UAE5 m
Gulf · Sea level · Burj Khalifa observation deck 555 m

Dubai, UAE

Four Dubai itineraries from four to five nights — pocket-friendly, honeymoon, romantic-and-relax, and the adventure plan with Ferrari World. Every one includes the 30-day visa, airport transfers, the city tour, a desert safari with BBQ dinner and the Dhow cruise.

₹32,000 FROM · PP4 itineraries
Kashmir1,585 m
Northern India · Srinagar · Gulmarg 2,650 m · Sonamarg 2,730 m

Kashmir

Three Kashmir itineraries, all with a private cab, every breakfast and dinner, and the day trips that define the valley — Sonamarg, Pahalgam and Gulmarg. Two of them include a night on a Dal Lake houseboat; the budget plan starts at ₹9,500 per person.

₹9,500 FROM · PP3 itineraries
Short Trips from Delhi2,084 m
Within a night of Delhi · Nainital · Bhimtal 1,370 m · Chandigarh 321 m · Karnal 250 m

Short Trips from Delhi

Five escapes within a train ride or a highway drive of Delhi — Nainital and Jim Corbett, Bhimtal, Chandigarh, Chandigarh with Amritsar, and a palace night at Noormahal — plus the Manali weekend by Volvo. One to two nights, everything arranged.

₹5,250 FROM · PP5 itineraries
Himachal Pradesh2,276 m
Northern India · Shimla · Manali 2,050 m · Rohtang 3,978 m

Himachal Pradesh

Himachal is PSG’s home ground: overnight Volvo from Delhi, private car for the sightseeing days, three-star hotels with breakfast and dinner. Six published itineraries run from a two-night Manali weekend to the ten-day circuit that finishes at the Golden Temple.

₹6,000 FROM · PP6 itineraries
12 Jyotirlinga Yatra3,583 m
Across India · Kedarnath · Somnath at the sea

12 Jyotirlinga Yatra

The 12 Jyotirlingas are the most sacred shrines of Lord Shiva in Hinduism, spread across the country. PSG plans the yatra in stages or as one journey — comfortable travel, accommodation and darshan assistance, with Sparsh Darshan arranged where the temple allows it.

ON REQUESTPlan the yatra
The altitude index

Fourteen places, one scale.

Every town and pass on a PSG itinerary, read off the altimeter. Delhi sits at 216 m; everything else is above or below it.

0 m · sea → 4,000 m
  1. Goa0 mSea level. Mandovi cruise, North & South beaches.Goa
  2. Dubai5 mSea level; the observation deck is at 555 m.Dubai
  3. Delhi216 mWhere every trip starts — Civil Lines, Volvo at 5:30 pm.Short trips
  4. Amritsar234 mGolden Temple at dawn, Wagah at dusk.Short trips
  5. Chandigarh321 mRock Garden, Sukhna Lake, Sector 17.Short trips
  6. Bhimtal1,370 mTwo quiet nights on the lake, by train.Short trips
  7. Srinagar1,585 mDal Lake, the Mughal gardens, a houseboat night.Kashmir
  8. Dalhousie1,970 mColonial hill town; Khajjiar is an hour away.Himachal
  9. Manali2,050 mHadimba, Old Manali, the gateway to Solang.Himachal
  10. Nainital2,084 mNaini Lake and the Naina Devi temple.Short trips
  11. Shimla2,276 mThe Ridge, Christ Church, Jakhu, Kufri.Himachal
  12. Gulmarg2,650 mThe Gondola to Apharwat; skiing in winter.Kashmir
  13. Kedarnath3,583 mThe Himalayan Jyotirlinga, open May–October.Jyotirlinga
  14. Rohtang Pass3,978 mThe highest point on any PSG itinerary.Himachal
Plan with a person

Tell us the dates. We write the day-by-day.

A written itinerary, the per-person price and the inclusion ledger before you pay anything. Change any line; we re-quote.

+91 92138 33650Mon–Sun · 8 am – 10 pm IST · WhatsApp answered through the day WhatsApp PSGOr send the plan form